O’Donnell PAC Schedule

May 2018

1          Jazz Band Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Garrett/Klekar)

2-3       Band Concert Rehearsal-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

4          Band Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)

5          Percussion Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)

6          Band Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 5:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)

7-10     Final Exams-All Day-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

13-14   St Paul’s Musical Rehearsals-All Day-Entire Building-(Vavra)

15        St. Paul’s Musical-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Vavra)

17        Ag Event Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Vavra)

18        Ag Event-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Vavra)

28        Holiday

June 2018

2          Aspirations Dance Studio Recital-All Day-[Start Time: 4:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Vavra)

4-8       Brenham Police Training-All Day-[Start Time: TBD]-MRW-(Vavra)

13        Nurse Pinning Rehearsal-All Day-Entire Building-(Vavra)

14        Nurse Pinning Ceremony-All Day-[Start Time: 10:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Vavra)

14        TETA Summerfest Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

15-17   TETA Summerfest-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

17-21   TedX Setup-All Day-Entire Building-(Vavra)

22        TedX-All Day-[Start Time: 1:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Vavra)

July 2018

4          Holiday

9          Call of the Wind Load-In-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

10        Call of the Wild-All Day-[Start Time: 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Patrick)

August 2018

8          Sleeping Beauty Load-In-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

9          Sleeping Beauty-All Day-[Start Time: 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Patrick)

15-25   Drum/Color Guard Camp-All Day-Entire Building-(Burke)

20        Convocation Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

21        Fall Convocation-All Day-[Start Time: 9:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Langenegger)

27-30   Fall Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

27        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

28        Theatre Arts Mixer-5-7 PM-MRW-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

29        Auditions for Fall Shows 7-11 PM-AUD-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

30        Read Through for Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

September 2018

3          Holiday

4-30     Fall Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

4-7       Tech Work for Island of Dr. Moreau-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

4-6       Rehearsals Begin for Island of Dr.  Moreau-12-11 PM-AUD-(J. Patrick)

9-13     Rehearsals for Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-AUD-(J. Patrick)

9          Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

10-14   Tech Work for Island of Dr. Moreau-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

10        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

16-20   Rehearsals for Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-AUD-(J. Patrick)      

16        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

17-21   Tech Work for Island of Dr. Moreau-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

17        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

23-27   Rehearsals for Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-AUD-(J. Patrick)      

23        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

24-28   Tech Work for Island of Dr. Moreau-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

24        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

29-30   Load-In for Island of Dr. Moreau-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

30        Rehearsals for Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-AUD-(J. Patrick)      

30        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

October 2018

1-31     Fall Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

1-4       Rehearsals for Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-AUD-(J. Patrick)

1-5       Tech Work for Island of Dr. Moreau-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

1          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

5-7       Island of Dr. Moreau Tech Weekend-All Day-Entire Building-(K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

8-10     Tech Rehearsals for Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-Entire Building-(K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

8          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

11-12   Island of Dr. Moreau Middle School/Junior High Previews-8 AM-3 PM-[Start Time:

1:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

11-13   Island of Dr. Moreau-5-11 PM-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/

  1. Patrick)

14        Island of Dr. Moreau-12-11 PM-[Start Time: 2:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/

  1. Patrick)

15-18   Rehearsals begin for Jack and the Beanstalk-12-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

15-17   Slaphappy Rehearsals-6-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

15        Island of Dr. Moreau Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

15        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

16-19   Tech Work for Jack and the Beanstalk-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

18        Slaphappy Improvisation Night-5-11 PM-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies)

21-25   Rehearsals for Jack and the Beanstalk-12-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

21        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

22-27   PASOD Event Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

22-26   Tech Work for Jack and the Beanstalk-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

22        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

28        Yesterday and Today: The Interactive Beatles Show-All Day-[Start Time: 4:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Patrick)

29-31   Rehearsals for Jack and the Beanstalk-12-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)          

29-31   Tech Work for Jack and the Beanstalk-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

29        PASOD Event Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

29        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

31        Faculty Recital Set-Up-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

November 2018

1-30     Fall Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

1          Rehearsals for Jack and the Beanstalk-12-11 PM-MRW-(Nies)

1          Faculty Recital-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)

2          Faculty Recital Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

3-4       Load-In for Jack and the Beanstalk-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

4-8       Rehearsal for Jack and the Beanstalk-12-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

4          Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

5-9       Tech Work for Jack and the Beanstalk-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

5          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

9-11     Jack and the Beanstalk Tech Weekend-All Day-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

12-14   Tech Rehearsals for Jack and the Beanstalk-12-11 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

12        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

15-16   Jack and the Beanstalk Elementary School Previews-8 AM-3 PM-[Start Time: 10:00 AM & 1:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

15-17   Jack and the Beanstalk-5-11 PM-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

18        Jack and the Beanstalk-12-11 PM-[Start Time: 2:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

19-20   PASOD Event Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

19        Jack and the Beanstalk Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

19        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

21-23   Holiday

25        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

26-30   PASOD Event Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

26        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

26        Auditions for Play Festival Show-7-11 PM-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

27        Rehearsals Begin for Peter and Alice-12-11 PM-AUD/MRW-(Nies)

28        Brass Load-In-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

29        Brass Ensemble Performance-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Burke)

December 2018

1          PASOD Event Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

2          A Christmas Carol-All Day-[Start Time: 4:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Patrick)

3-7       Fall Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

3-6       Rehearsals for Peter and Alice-12-11 PM-AUD/MRW-(Nies)

3-4       Band Load-In and Rehearsal-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

3          PASOD Event Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

3          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

5          Kid Koncert-All Day-[Start Time: 1:30PM]-AUD-(Burke)

5          Symphonic Band and Brass Band Performance-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-(Burke)

6          Jazz Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Garrett/Klekar)

7          Band Rehearsal-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

8          Percussion Ensemble Performance-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Burke)

9          Band and Choir Joint Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 5:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Burke/

Gomes)

9          Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

10-13   Final Exams

10-13   Brenham Children’s Chorus Rehearsals-All Day-Entire Building-(K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

14-15   Brenham Children’s Chorus Performance-All Day-[Start Times: TBD]-Entire Building-

(K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

16        United Methodist Church Christmas Program-All Day-[Start Time: TBD]-Entire Building-(Patrick)

17-31   Holiday

January 2019

1-2       Holiday

7          Spring Convocation Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

8          Spring Convocation-All Day-[Start Time: 9:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Langenegger)

14-31   Spring Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

14-18   Tech Work for Peter and Alice-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

14-17   Rehearsals Continue for Peter and Alice-12-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

14        Brenham Children’s Chorus Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

14        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

14        Auditions for the 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-7-11 PM-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

21        Holiday

22-25   Tech Work for Peter and Alice-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

22-24   Rehearsals for Peter and Alice-12-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

24        Piano Competition Set-Up-All Day-AUD-(Patrick)

25-27   Dujka Piano Competition-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-AUD-(Dujka)

27-31   Rehearsals for Peter and Alice-12-11 PM-AUD/MRW-(Nies)

27        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

28-31   Tech Work for Peter and Alice-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

28        Piano Competition Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

28        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

February 2019

  • Spring Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

1          Tech Work for Peter and Alice-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

2-3       Load-In for Peter and Alice-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

3-7       Rehearsals for Peter and Alice-12-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

3          Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

4-7       Tech Work for Peter and Alice-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

4          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

8-10     Peter and Alice Tech Weekend-All Day-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

8          Preview Day-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Goerlitz)

11-13   Tech Rehearsals for Peter and Alice-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

11        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(Patrick)

14-15   Peter and Alice High School Previews-8 AM-3 PM-[Start Time: 1:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

14-16   Peter and Alice-5-11 PM-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

17        Peter and Alice-12-11 PM-[Start Time: 2:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

18-23   PASOD Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

18        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

24        Second City Presents “Made in America”-All Day-[Start Times: 4:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Patrick)

25-28   Band Load-In and Rehearsal-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

25-28   Rehearsals Begin for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-12-11 PM-MRW-(Nies)

25-28   Tech Work for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

25        PASOD Event Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

25        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

March 2019

  • Spring Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

1-2       Band Rehearsal-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

3-7       Rehearsals for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-12-11 PM-MRW-(Nies)

3          Band Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 5:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)

3          Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

4-8       Tech Work for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

4-6       Jazz Festival Set-Up and Rehearsals-All Day-Entire Building-(Garrett/Klekar)

4          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

7          Jazz Festival-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Garrett/Klekar)

8-18     Music Meet Set-Up and Rehearsals-All Day-Entire Building-(Burke)

8          Preview Day-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Goerlitz)

11-15   Holiday

17-21   Rehearsals for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-12-11 PM-MRW-(Nies)

17        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

18-22   Tech Work for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

18        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

19        Percussion Preview Concert-12-11 PM-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)

20-22   Music Meet-All Day-[Start Time: 8:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Burke)

23-24   10x20 10-Minute Play Festival Load-In-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

24-28   Rehearsals for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-12-11 PM-MRW-(Nies)

24-27   Slaphappy Rehearsals-6-11 PM-AUD-(Nies)

24        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

25-30   PASOD Event Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

25-29   Tech Work for 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

25        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

28        Slaphappy Improvisation Night-5-11 PM-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies)

30-31   10x20 10-Minute Play Festival Tech Weekend-All Day-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

31        Doo Wop Project-All Day-[Start Times: 4:00 PM]-Entire Building-(Patrick)

April 2019

1-30     Spring Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

1-3       Tech Rehearsals for the 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

1          PASOD Event Strike-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

1          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

4-6       10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-5-11 PM-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

7          10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-12-11 PM-[Start Time: 2:00 PM]-AUD-(Nies/Patrick)

8-11     Regional UIL OAP Set-Up-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

8          Strike 10x20 10-Minute Play Festival-All Day-Entire Building-(Patrick)

8          Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

12        Regional UIL 3A OAP Contest-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

13        Regional UIL 1A OAP Contest-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 AM]-Entire Building-(Nies/Patrick)

14        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

15        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

19        Holiday

21        Delta Psi Omega-3-4 PM-MRW-(Nies/Patrick)

22-23   Band Load-In and Rehearsals-All Day-AUD-(Burke)  

22        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

23        Delta Psi Omega Induction Ceremony-5-11 PM-[Start Time: 5:00 PM]-(Nies/Patrick)

24        Brass Ensemble Concert- All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)

25-29   Band Rehearsals-All Day-AUD-(Burke)

29        Wesley Foundation-12-1 PM-MRW-(J. Patrick)

30        Jazz Ensemble Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Garrett/Klekar)

May 2019

1-3       Spring Classes Meet-M-F-8 AM-1 PM-Entire Building-(Nies/K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

1-2       Band Rehearsals-All Day-AUD-(Burke)                      

3          Symphonic Band Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-AUD-(Burke)       

4          Percussion Ensemble Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 7:00 PM]-(Burke)

5          Wind Symphony Concert-All Day-[Start Time: 5:00 PM]-(Burke)

6-9       Final Exams

6-9       Brenham Broadway Kids Rehearsals-All Day-Entire Building-(K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

10-11   Brenham Broadway Kids Performance-All Day-[Start Time: TBD]-(K. Patrick/J. Patrick)

Related Links

Contact:

  • Dr. W.W. O'Donnell Performing Arts Center