Spring 2019 Tutoring Schedule

Schedule is subject to change due to employee absence.
Tutor Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
William Clark Math 8 a.m. - 11 a.m. 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.; 12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

8 a.m. -
11 a.m.

8 a.m. - 11 a.m. 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.; 12 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Daniel England Math 5 p.m. - 7 p.m. 5 p.m. - 7 p.m. 5 p.m. - 7 p.m. 5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Robert Roubion
(F-216)
ACCT 2301/2302 12 p.m. - 2 p.m. 12 p.m. - 2 p.m. 12 p.m. - 2 p.m.
Michael Johanson Biology 4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Alice Villalobos Biology 3 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Elaf Amer Physics, Math 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. 5:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Niloofar Ardekanian Chemistry, Biology, Math 5:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 11 a.m. - 4 p.m. 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Faatimah Arshad Chemisty, Biology, Math 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.; 1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.; 1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. 10:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Dylan Cole Algebra, Chemisty 5 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 9 a.m. - 1 p.m. 5 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Saqib Domki Physics, Math 9 a.m. - 2 p.m. 4:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Levi Malone Chemistry, Biology, Math, Physics 2 p.m. - 6 p.m. 8 a.m. - 12 p.m. 2 p.m. - 6 p.m. 8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Thanh Phan Chemisty, Math, Physics 2 p.m. - 5 p.m. 8 a.m. - 12 p.m. 8 a.m. - 12 p.m. 8 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Andrew Serna Math, Physics 4:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 10 p.m. - 2 p.m. 5:30PM-9:30PM
Bunnarin Theng Math, Chemisty, Biology 12:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. 11 a.m. - 4 p.m. 3 p.m. - 6 p.m. 12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Andrew Walldon Math, Physics 6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
Patrick Westmoreland ACCT 2301/2302, MATH 1324 8 a.m. - 12 p.m. 8 a.m. - 11 a.m. 8 a.m. - 1 p.m. 3 p.m. - 7 p.m.
David Akins** Chemisty, Math, Physics 7:30 a.m. - 12 p.m. 4:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 7:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. 5:30PM-9:30PM
Flora Fleeger** MATH 1324 4:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 11 a.m. - 4 p.m. 10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Eva Hakikia** Cal II, 1324/1325 9 a.m. - 5 p.m. 9 a.m. - 5 p.m. 9 a.m. - 5 p.m. 9 a.m. - 5 p.m. 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Derek Heidtke Math, Physics, CS 7:30 a.m. - 12 p.m. 4:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 7:30 a.m. - 12 p.m. 3 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Alfredo Hernandez** Math, Physics 11 a.m.  - 3 p.m. 4:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. 5:30PM-9:30PM
Jesus Hernandez** Cal I, 1325, Spanish, Chemistry 1:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Fransisco Jaramillo** Biology 5 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 5 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Maria Raducanu** Cal II, 1325, Physics 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

**Learning Center assistant may not be available for tutoring at all indicated times

Note: If a specific math is listed, this is the highest math in which the tutor/Learning Center assistant can provide assistance.
Learning Center Hours: 
Monday-Thursday: 7:30 a.m. - 9:30 p.m. 
Friday: 7:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. 
Saturday: 9:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Sunday: 5:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.